Directory

By Division

Dean's Office

Tannis Gibson

Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 207
520-621-1254

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1254


Jory Hancock

Associate Dean

Director, School of Dance

Faculty Athletic Representative

Professor, Dance

Fine Arts Administration
Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886

School of Dance
Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-8030


Martina M. Shenal

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Associate Professor, School of Art

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Sharon K Young

Assistant Dean, Business-Finance

Director, Finance / Operations - UA Presents

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9411


Ryan Burton-Romero

Director, Enrollment Management and Recruitment

Music Bldg, Room 111


Chris Hanson

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Andrea Zetterberg

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-626-0599


College of Fine Arts Student Services

Ryan Burton-Romero

Director, Enrollment Management and Recruitment

Music Bldg, Room 111


Lindsay Clark

Coordinator, Recruitment

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Hannah Pynn

Administrative Associate

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1301


College Advising

Ms. Norma Ayon

Assistant Director - Academic Advising

Music Bldg, Room 111A
520-621-1301


Office of Field Experience

Karin Nolan

Visiting Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


Office of Development

Lisa Comella

Senior Director of Development, Fine Arts

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-626-1512


Mark Channell

Director of Development

Music Bldg, Room 113


Jonathon Scott Crider

Associate Director, Development-Fine Arts

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-1778


Ana Pumarejo

Manager, Administrative Services / Support

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9062


Fine Arts Technology

Cynthia “Cy” Barlow

Information Technology Manager, Principal

Music Bldg, Room 123
520-349-5064


Technical Services

Dal Hodges

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Dane Velasquez

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Hanson Film Institute

Victoria Westover

Director, Hanson Institute

Marshall Bldg, Room 242
520-626-9825


Kerryn Negus

Assistant Director

Marshall Bldg, Room 248
520-626-1405


Alphabetically

Ms. Norma Ayon

Assistant Director - Academic Advising

Music Bldg, Room 111A
520-621-1301


Cynthia “Cy” Barlow

Information Technology Manager, Principal

Music Bldg, Room 123
520-349-5064


Ryan Burton-Romero

Director, Enrollment Management and Recruitment

Music Bldg, Room 111


Mark Channell

Director of Development

Music Bldg, Room 113


Lisa Comella

Senior Director of Development, Fine Arts

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-626-1512


Jonathon Scott Crider

Associate Director, Development-Fine Arts

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-1778


Jory Hancock

Associate Dean

Director, School of Dance

Faculty Athletic Representative

Professor, Dance

Fine Arts Administration
Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886

School of Dance
Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-8030


Chris Hanson

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Dal Hodges

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Dr. Josef Knott

Interim Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Kerryn Negus

Assistant Director

Marshall Bldg, Room 248
520-626-1405


Karin Nolan

Visiting Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


Ana Pumarejo

Manager, Administrative Services / Support

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9062


Hannah Pynn

Administrative Associate

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1301


Lindsay Clark

Coordinator, Recruitment

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Joe Swinson

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9057


Dane Velasquez

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Sharon K Young

Assistant Dean, Business-Finance

Director, Finance / Operations - UA Presents

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9411


Andrea Zetterberg

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-626-0599


By Area/Division

School of Art Administration

Colin Blakely

Director, School of Art

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Ginette Gonzalez

Administrative Associate

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-1251


Joanna Mahon

Assistant to the Director, Administration

J. Gross Gallery, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Carrie M Scharf

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 108
520-621-1464


Michelle Stone-Eklund

Business Manager, Senior

Art Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7001


Academic Areas

Art and Visual Culture Education

Elizabeth Garber, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 130
520-626-3399


Lisa Hochtritt, Ed.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 134
520-626-7639


Manisha Sharma, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 132
520-621-7034


Ryan Shin, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-1253


Art History

Kate Palmer Albers, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-626-4865


Larry D Busbea, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 286
520-626-3053


Pia F. Cuneo, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 282
520-626-4869


Paul Eli Ivey, Ph.D.

Professor

Art Bldg, Room 130
520-621-1205


Sarah J. Moore, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-621-9330


Julie-Anne Plax, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 294
520-626-4864


Irene Bald Romano, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Professor, Anthropology

Curator, Mediterranean Archaeology

Arizona State Museum North, Room 316
520-626-1377


Stacie G. Widdifield, PhD; MS

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 288
520-621-9705


2D

Painting & Drawing

Lawrence Gipe

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 322
520-621-1935


Barbara Penn

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 316
520-621-7000


Alfred J. Quiroz

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 320
520-626-4672


Angie Zielinski

Assistant Professor, Painting/Drawing

Art Bldg, Room 316
520-626-2389


Audra Graziano

Art Bldg, Room 318


Printmaking

Aaron S. Coleman

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-686-5814


Sheila Pitt

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-621-7004


Cerese Vaden

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 308
520-621-1403


3D

Carlton Bradford

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-323-8820


Aurore Chabot

Professor, Art

Esquire Bldg, Room 110
520-621-3136


James A. Cook

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-591-0480


Eric A Norman

Technician, Studio-3D

Art Bldg, Room 119B
520-307-2093


Digital Arts

Joseph A Farbrook

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 243A
520-621-1181


Illustration+Design

Jackson Boelts

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207C
520-621-1893


David Christiana

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207B
520-626-3183


Kelly A Leslie

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207A
520-621-1407


Ellen McMahon

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207D
520-621-1493


Karen Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 203A


Philip B Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 208


Photography

Sama Raena Alshaibi

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room Room 16
520-621-7575


Frank W Gohlke

Professor, Photography Division

Regents Professor

Drama Bldg, Room 29
520-626-6973


Joseph Labate

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 18
520-621-8938


Martina M. Shenal

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Associate Professor, School of Art

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


David Taylor

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 22


John Nofs

Coordinator, Photography Facillities

Drama Bldg, Room 30
520-621-1752


First Year Experience

Gary Setzer

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119 A
520-621-8277


Services & Support

Art Advising Center

Megan G Bartel

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11D
520-621-8518


Wilma Pinedo

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11C
520-621-2618


Ashley S Rubin

Senior Academic Advisor I

Art Bldg, Room 11A
520-621-2618


Galleries

Brooke A Grucella

Curator, Gallery

Professor of Practice, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101A
520-626-4215


Visual Resources Center

Kimberly Mast

Director, Visual Resource Center

Art Bldg, Room 247B
520-621-1202


Digital Print Studio

David Huber

Technician, Digital Studio

Art Bldg, Room 12
520-626-4172


Alphabetically

Kate Palmer Albers, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-626-4865


Sama Raena Alshaibi

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room Room 16
520-621-7575


Megan G Bartel

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11D
520-621-8518


Colin Blakely

Director, School of Art

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Jackson Boelts

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207C
520-621-1893


Carlton Bradford

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-323-8820


Larry D Busbea, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 286
520-626-3053


Aurore Chabot

Professor, Art

Esquire Bldg, Room 110
520-621-3136


David Christiana

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207B
520-626-3183


Aaron S. Coleman

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-686-5814


James A. Cook

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-591-0480


Pia F. Cuneo, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 282
520-626-4869


Joseph A Farbrook

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 243A
520-621-1181


Elizabeth Garber, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 130
520-626-3399


Lawrence Gipe

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 322
520-621-1935


Frank W Gohlke

Professor, Photography Division

Regents Professor

Drama Bldg, Room 29
520-626-6973


Ginette Gonzalez

Administrative Associate

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-1251


Audra Graziano

Art Bldg, Room 318


Brooke A Grucella

Curator, Gallery

Professor of Practice, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101A
520-626-4215


Lisa Hochtritt, Ed.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 134
520-626-7639


David Huber

Technician, Digital Studio

Art Bldg, Room 12
520-626-4172


Paul Eli Ivey, Ph.D.

Professor

Art Bldg, Room 130
520-621-1205


Joseph Labate

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 18
520-621-8938


Kelly A Leslie

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207A
520-621-1407


Joanna Mahon

Assistant to the Director, Administration

J. Gross Gallery, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Kimberly Mast

Director, Visual Resource Center

Art Bldg, Room 247B
520-621-1202


Ellen McMahon

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207D
520-621-1493


Sarah J. Moore, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-621-9330


John Nofs

Coordinator, Photography Facillities

Drama Bldg, Room 30
520-621-1752


Eric A Norman

Technician, Studio-3D

Art Bldg, Room 119B
520-307-2093


Barbara Penn

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 316
520-621-7000


Wilma Pinedo

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11C
520-621-2618


Sheila Pitt

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-621-7004


Julie-Anne Plax, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 294
520-626-4864


Andrew W. Polk, III

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-626-5814


Alfred J. Quiroz

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 320
520-626-4672


Irene Bald Romano, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Professor, Anthropology

Curator, Mediterranean Archaeology

Arizona State Museum North, Room 316
520-626-1377


Ashley S Rubin

Senior Academic Advisor I

Art Bldg, Room 11A
520-621-2618


Carrie M Scharf

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 108
520-621-1464


Gary Setzer

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119 A
520-621-8277


Manisha Sharma, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 132
520-621-7034


Martina M. Shenal

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Associate Professor, School of Art

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Ryan Shin, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-1253


Michelle Stone-Eklund

Business Manager, Senior

Art Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7001


David Taylor

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 22


Cerese Vaden

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 308
520-621-1403


Stacie G. Widdifield, PhD; MS

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 288
520-621-9705


Angie Zielinski

Assistant Professor, Painting/Drawing

Art Bldg, Room 316
520-626-2389


Karen Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 203A


Philip B Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 208


By Area/Division

School of Dance Administration

Jory Hancock

Associate Dean

Director, School of Dance

Faculty Athletic Representative

Professor, Dance

Fine Arts Administration
Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886

School of Dance
Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-8030


Patricia A Choate

Business Manager, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-4106


Whitney Herr-Buchholz

Manager, Operations and Advancement

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1263


Jessica Whitney

Administrative Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Academic Areas

James Clouser

Visiting Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121A
520-626-5553


Erika Colombi

Adjunct Instructor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Christopher Bryan Compton

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121


Tamara Dyke-Compton

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Amy Ernst

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1387


Kyria R Sabin

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Sam Watson

Artist In Residence

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2912


Barbea Williams

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Michael Williams

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2904


Ballet

James Clouser

Visiting Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121A
520-626-5553


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1387


Modern

Autumn Nicole Eckman

Visiting Assistant Professor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Amy Ernst

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Jazz

Tamara Dyke-Compton

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Sam Watson

Artist In Residence

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2912


Michael Williams

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2904


Music for Dance

Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Mark Schaefer

Accompanist, Senior


Richard A Mansfield

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Joseph H Venegoni

Accompanist, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Academic Advising

Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1387


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Amy Ernst

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Services & Support

John Dahlstrand

Technical Director, Senior

Eller Dance Theatre, Room 108A
520-626-9774


Ryan M Moore

Technical Director


Ivy Zipporah Wahome

Costume Maker

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Cj Washburn

Theater Technical Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Alphabetically

Patricia A Choate

Business Manager, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-4106


James Clouser

Visiting Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121A
520-626-5553


Erika Colombi

Adjunct Instructor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Christopher Bryan Compton

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121


John Dahlstrand

Technical Director, Senior

Eller Dance Theatre, Room 108A
520-626-9774


Tamara Dyke-Compton

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Autumn Nicole Eckman

Visiting Assistant Professor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Amy Ernst

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Jory Hancock

Associate Dean

Director, School of Dance

Faculty Athletic Representative

Professor, Dance

Fine Arts Administration
Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886

School of Dance
Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-8030


Whitney Herr-Buchholz

Manager, Operations and Advancement

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1263


Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1387


Richard A Mansfield

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Ryan M Moore

Technical Director


Kyria R Sabin

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Mark Schaefer

Accompanist, Senior


Joseph H Venegoni

Accompanist, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Ivy Zipporah Wahome

Costume Maker

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Cj Washburn

Theater Technical Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Sam Watson

Artist In Residence

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2912


Jessica Whitney

Administrative Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Barbea Williams

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Michael Williams

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2904


By Area/Division

Fred Fox School of Music Administration

Edward Reid

Director, School of Music

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Alan C and Daveen Fox

Music Bldg, Room 101C
520-621-7023


Bruce Chamberlain

Professor, Music

Director, Choral Activities

Associate Director, School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655

Music Bldg, Room 248
520-621-9929


Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Assistant Director, Technology - School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 127
520-621-7021


John T. Brobeck

Associate Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Amy Burmeister

Administrative Associate

Music Bldg, Room 101A
520-621-7023


Camerata Career Development Program

Karin Nolan

Visiting Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


General Education

Robin Horn

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Larry Lang

Program Manager

Professor of Practice, Fred Fox School of Music

University Services Building, Room 322
520-626-5124


Brian Moon

Assistant Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 210
520-626-2033


Keith Pawlak

Assistant Professor

Esquire Bldg, Room 111
520-626-5242


Jennifer C Post

Lecturer, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-1655


Janet Sturman

Administration Bldg, Room 302
520-621-0420


Composition, Musicology, and Theory

Composition

Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


Craig T. Walsh

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 254
520-626-9521


Music Theory

Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


John Muniz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 122
520-626-1255


Boyd Pomeroy

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 224
520-621-2254


Donald G. Traut

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 226
520-621-7013


Music History

John T. Brobeck

Associate Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Matthew Mugmon

Assistant Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Daveen Fox-Music Studies

Music Bldg, Room 238
520-626-0118


Jay Rosenblatt

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 222
520-621-1120


Ethnomusicology

Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Larry Lang

Program Manager

Professor of Practice, Fred Fox School of Music

University Services Building, Room 322
520-626-5124


Jennifer C Post

Lecturer, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-1655


Janet Sturman

Administration Bldg, Room 302
520-621-0420


Performance

Ensembles & Conducting

Mariachi

Alberto Ranjel, III

Adjunct Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Orchestra

Thomas Cockrell

Professor, Music

Director, Orchestral Activities

Endowed Chair, Nelson Riddle-Music

Music Bldg, Room 153
520-621-7028


Band

Chad R Nicholson

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166B
520-621-7024


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Choral

Bruce Chamberlain

Professor, Music

Director, Choral Activities

Associate Director, School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655

Music Bldg, Room 248
520-621-9929


Elizabeth Schauer

Professor, Music

Associate Director, Choral Activities

Music Bldg, Room 234
520-626-8936


Athletics Bands

Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Yudai Ueda

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-1683


Jazz Ensembles

Angelo Versace

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Jazz Studies

Angelo Versace

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Jason R Carder

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 214
520-626-6617


Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Assistant Director, Technology - School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 127
520-621-7021


Keyboard/Accompanying

Piano

Michael Dauphinais

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 158
520-621-7011


Tannis Gibson

Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 207
520-621-1254

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1254


John Milbauer

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 156
520-621-9928


Rex Woods

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 160
520-621-6675


Lisa Zdechlik

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 154
520-626-9523


Organ, Harpsichord

Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


Opera

Cynthia S Stokes

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 229
520-626-0322


Strings

Violin

Timothy Andreas Kantor

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 203
520-621-9881


Lauren Roth

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 227
520-621-9881


Viola

Hong-Mei Xiao

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 221
520-621-1410


Cello

Theodore Buchholz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 217
520-621-7012


Double Bass

Philip Henry Alejo

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 223
520-621-5822


Guitar

R. Thomas Patterson

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Sanford & Phyllis Bolton for Classical Guitar

Slonaker House, Room 214
520-621-1157


Voice

Kristin Dauphinais

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 205
520-621-7017


Yunah Lee

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-3347


Andrew Stuckey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 225
520-621-7014


Hugo Alberto Vera

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 209
520-621-1649


Wind & Percussion

Brass

Horn
Daniel Katzen

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Fred Fox-French Horn Studies

Music Bldg, Room 240
520-621-1492


Trumpet
Ryan Geoffrey Darke

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Edward Reid

Director, School of Music

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Alan C and Daveen Fox

Music Bldg, Room 101C
520-621-7023


Trombone
Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Assistant Director, Technology - School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 127
520-621-7021


Tuba/Euphonium
Matthew Tropman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 131
520-621-2057


Percussion

Morris Samuel Palter

Assistant Professor

Music Bldg, Room 110E
520-621-7026


Woodwinds

Flute
Brian Luce

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7015


Oboe
Sara Fraker

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 242
520-626-2811


Clarinet
Jackie Glazier

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 250
520-621-2002


Bassoon
William Dietz

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 211
520-621-3088


Saxophone
Edward Goodman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 219
520-621-3080


Music Education

Donald Hamann

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 149
520-621-3231


Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Alyssa J Cossey

Assistant Professor

Music Bldg, Room 155
520-621-7683


Karin Nolan

Visiting Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


Carol A Reeves

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 246
520-626-0556


Matthew L Williams

Assistant Professor

Music Bldg, Room 151
520-621-3394


Services & Support

Jacqueline Shrestha

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 101B
520-621-3718


Ivan Ugorich

Program Coordinator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 166
520-621-1683


Office of Academic Student Services

Bruce Chamberlain

Professor, Music

Director, Choral Activities

Associate Director, School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655

Music Bldg, Room 248
520-621-9929


John T. Brobeck

Associate Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


David McGuiggan

Academic Advisor II

Music Bldg, Room 102B
520-621-1454


Shelly Braun

Program Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 109B
520-621-8517


David John Boulton

Office Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Academic Advising

David McGuiggan

Academic Advisor II

Music Bldg, Room 102B
520-621-1454


Technical Services

Christopher Allen

Costume Shop Manager

Music Bldg, Room 142
520-621-4650


School of Music Technical Department

Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Assistant Director, Technology - School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 127
520-621-7021


Carson G Scott

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 118
520-621-9853


JoAnne Knoebel

Technical Director

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Owen Ray Witzeman

Technical Director, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-5139


Deon Dourlein

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 120
520-626-9225


Piano Services

Cassie J Van Gelder

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 129
520-730-7513


Richard Paul Woodruff

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 129
520-730-7513


PR & Outreach

Mindi Acosta

Information Specialist, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 102A
520-626-9227


Ingvi Kallen

Information Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 145
520-626-6320


Recording Studio

Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Assistant Director, Technology - School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 127
520-621-7021


Wiley Ross

Recording Studio Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 57/39-1
520-621-5139


Alphabetically

Mindi Acosta

Information Specialist, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 102A
520-626-9227


Philip Henry Alejo

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 223
520-621-5822


Christopher Allen

Costume Shop Manager

Music Bldg, Room 142
520-621-4650


Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


David John Boulton

Office Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Shelly Braun

Program Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 109B
520-621-8517


John T. Brobeck

Associate Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Theodore Buchholz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 217
520-621-7012


Amy Burmeister

Administrative Associate

Music Bldg, Room 101A
520-621-7023


Jason R Carder

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 214
520-626-6617


Bruce Chamberlain

Professor, Music

Director, Choral Activities

Associate Director, School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655

Music Bldg, Room 248
520-621-9929


Thomas Cockrell

Professor, Music

Director, Orchestral Activities

Endowed Chair, Nelson Riddle-Music

Music Bldg, Room 153
520-621-7028


Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Alyssa J Cossey

Assistant Professor

Music Bldg, Room 155
520-621-7683


Ryan Geoffrey Darke

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Kristin Dauphinais

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 205
520-621-7017


Michael Dauphinais

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 158
520-621-7011


Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


William Dietz

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 211
520-621-3088


Deon Dourlein

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 120
520-626-9225


Sara Fraker

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 242
520-626-2811


Susan Elizabeth Futral

Music Bldg, Room 229
520-626-0322


Tannis Gibson

Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 207
520-621-1254

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1254


Jackie Glazier

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 250
520-621-2002


Edward Goodman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 219
520-621-3080


Donald Hamann

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 149
520-621-3231


Gregory W Helseth

Music Bldg, Room 240
520-621-1492


Robin Horn

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Ingvi Kallen

Information Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 145
520-626-6320


Timothy Andreas Kantor

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 203
520-621-9881


Daniel Katzen

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Fred Fox-French Horn Studies

Music Bldg, Room 240
520-621-1492


JoAnne Knoebel

Technical Director

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Larry Lang

Program Manager

Professor of Practice, Fred Fox School of Music

University Services Building, Room 322
520-626-5124


Yunah Lee

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-3347


Brian Luce

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7015


David McGuiggan

Academic Advisor II

Music Bldg, Room 102B
520-621-1454


Carrol McLaughlin

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 215
520-621-1592


John Milbauer

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 156
520-621-9928


Brian Moon

Assistant Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 210
520-626-2033


Matthew Mugmon

Assistant Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Daveen Fox-Music Studies

Music Bldg, Room 238
520-626-0118


John Muniz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 122
520-626-1255


Sylvia Cosette Munsen

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-626-0556


Chad R Nicholson

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166B
520-621-7024


Karin Nolan

Visiting Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Assistant Director, Technology - School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 127
520-621-7021


Morris Samuel Palter

Assistant Professor

Music Bldg, Room 110E
520-621-7026


R. Thomas Patterson

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Sanford & Phyllis Bolton for Classical Guitar

Slonaker House, Room 214
520-621-1157


Keith Pawlak

Assistant Professor

Esquire Bldg, Room 111
520-626-5242


Boyd Pomeroy

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 224
520-621-2254


Jennifer C Post

Lecturer, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-1655


Alberto Ranjel, III

Adjunct Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Carol A Reeves

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 246
520-626-0556


Edward Reid

Director, School of Music

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Alan C and Daveen Fox

Music Bldg, Room 101C
520-621-7023


Jay Rosenblatt

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 222
520-621-1120


Wiley Ross

Recording Studio Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 57/39-1
520-621-5139


Lauren Roth

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 227
520-621-9881


Elizabeth Schauer

Professor, Music

Associate Director, Choral Activities

Music Bldg, Room 234
520-626-8936


Carson G Scott

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 118
520-621-9853


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Jacqueline Shrestha

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 101B
520-621-3718


Cynthia S Stokes

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 229
520-626-0322


Andrew Stuckey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 225
520-621-7014


Janet Sturman

Administration Bldg, Room 302
520-621-0420


Donald G. Traut

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 226
520-621-7013


Matthew Tropman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 131
520-621-2057


Yudai Ueda

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-1683


Ivan Ugorich

Program Coordinator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 166
520-621-1683


Cassie J Van Gelder

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 129
520-730-7513


Hugo Alberto Vera

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 209
520-621-1649


Angelo Versace

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Craig T. Walsh

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 254
520-626-9521


Norman Weinberg

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-626-7055


Matthew L Williams

Assistant Professor

Music Bldg, Room 151
520-621-3394


Owen Ray Witzeman

Technical Director, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-5139


Richard Paul Woodruff

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 129
520-730-7513


Rex Woods

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 160
520-621-6675


Hong-Mei Xiao

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 221
520-621-1410


Lisa Zdechlik

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 154
520-626-9523


By Area/Division

Theatre Program

Joseph Klug

Assistant Professor

Drama Bldg, Room 256
520-621-5862


Greg Pierotti

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 246
520-621-7800


School of Theatre, Film & Television Administration

Bruce Brockman

Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Justine Collins

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-5520


Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director, Theatre Programs

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-3771


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director

Marshall Bldg, Room 228
520-621-8974


Stacy J Babler

Business Manager

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-621-4373

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-1561


Marissa R Owens

Student Academic Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 233
520-621-9303


Stephanie Anne Parker

Office Specialist

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7008


Advising

Dr. Christina Beasley

Senior Academic Advisor II

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7352

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239C
520-621-7008


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 262
520-626-8260


Academic Areas

Acting/Musical Theatre

Kevin Black

Associate Professor of Practice, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9380


Brent Gibbs

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Artistic Director

Drama Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9402


Danny Gurwin

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 117
520-621-7504


Christie Kerr

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1324


David Morden

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 115
520-621-3356


Mike R Padilla

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-2446


Monte Ralstin

Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 123
520-621-9418


Hank Stratton

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 119
520-621-3350


Design/Technology

Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director, Theatre Programs

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-3771


Patrick Holt

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5621


Ted Kraus

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television


Jenny Lang

Assistant Professor of Practice

Managing Director, Arizona Repertory Theatre


Matthew S. Marcus

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 6
520-621-3369


Clare P. Rowe

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 258
520-626-4401


Richard Tuckett

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 5
520-621-9176


Joseph Klug

Assistant Professor

Drama Bldg, Room 256
520-621-5862


Film & Television Producing and Studies

Dr. Anna Cooper

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 234
520-621-3205


Dr. Joshua Gleich

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 235
520-621-8741


Shane Riches

Associate Professor of Practice, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-9966


Dr. Bradley Schauer

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 230
520-626-5375


Dr. Barbara Selznick

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 231
520-621-5528


Charles C Young

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 236


Theatre Studies

Dr. Kevin James Byrne

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 243
520-626-6855


Dr. Jessica Maerz

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 223
520-621-8756


Dr. Barbara (Bobbi) McKean

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Director, Bachelor of General Studies - CLAS

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-5620


Elaine Romero

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 232
520-621-5899


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 262
520-626-8260


Greg Pierotti

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 246
520-621-7800


Film & Television Production

Jacob Paul Bricca

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 226
520-626-2847


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director

Marshall Bldg, Room 228
520-621-8974


Lisa Molomot

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Limited Term Adjunct Professor, Law

Marshall Bldg, Room 249


Michael Mulcahy

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 227
520-621-1155


Beverly Seckinger

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 229
520-621-1239


Lisanne Skyler

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-8977


Theatre, Film & Television Services and Support

Film & Television Production Labs

Darious Jamal Britt

Media Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-7008


Dan Brock

Media Specialist, Senior

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5525


Fine Arts Box Office

Charles Cannon

Ticket Office Manager

Marroney Theatre, Room 104
520-621-3363


Megan R Gerrish

Ticket Office Assistant Manager

Marroney Theatre, Room 104
520-621-1871


Marketing

Lisa Pierce

Director, Marketing-Development

Marroney Theatre, Room 104A
520-626-2686


Kylie Ann Arnold

Marketing Specialist, Assistant

Marroney Theatre, Room 104
520-626-2671


Theatre Production Labs

Tony Cordaro

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 110
520-626-7354


Maryann P Trombino-Arthur

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 7


Film & Television Services & Support

Victoria Westover

Director, Hanson Institute

Marshall Bldg, Room 242
520-626-9825


Alphabetically

Kylie Ann Arnold

Marketing Specialist, Assistant

Marroney Theatre, Room 104
520-626-2671


Stacy J Babler

Business Manager

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-621-4373

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-1561


Kevin Black

Associate Professor of Practice, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9380


Jacob Paul Bricca

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 226
520-626-2847


Darious Jamal Britt

Media Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-7008


Dan Brock

Media Specialist, Senior

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5525


Bruce Brockman

Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Dr. Kevin James Byrne

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 243
520-626-6855


Charles Cannon

Ticket Office Manager

Marroney Theatre, Room 104
520-621-3363


Justine Collins

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-5520


Dr. Anna Cooper

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 234
520-621-3205


Tony Cordaro

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 110
520-626-7354


Prof Vikki Dempsey

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-7352


Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director, Theatre Programs

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-3771


Megan R Gerrish

Ticket Office Assistant Manager

Marroney Theatre, Room 104
520-621-1871


Brent Gibbs

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Artistic Director

Drama Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9402


Dr. Joshua Gleich

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 235
520-621-8741


Danny Gurwin

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 117
520-621-7504


Patrick Holt

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5621


Christie Kerr

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1324


Joseph Klug

Assistant Professor

Drama Bldg, Room 256
520-621-5862


Ted Kraus

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television


Jenny Lang

Assistant Professor of Practice

Managing Director, Arizona Repertory Theatre


Prof Annina Lavee

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Drama Bldg, Room 272
520-621-7008


Dr. Jessica Maerz

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 223
520-621-8756


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director

Marshall Bldg, Room 228
520-621-8974


Matthew S. Marcus

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 6
520-621-3369


Dr. Barbara (Bobbi) McKean

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Director, Bachelor of General Studies - CLAS

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-5620


Lisa Molomot

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Limited Term Adjunct Professor, Law

Marshall Bldg, Room 249


David Morden

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 115
520-621-3356


Michael Mulcahy

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 227
520-621-1155


Marissa R Owens

Student Academic Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 233
520-621-9303


Mike R Padilla

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-2446


Stephanie Anne Parker

Office Specialist

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7008


Lisa Pierce

Director, Marketing-Development

Marroney Theatre, Room 104A
520-626-2686


Greg Pierotti

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 246
520-621-7800


Monte Ralstin

Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 123
520-621-9418


Shane Riches

Associate Professor of Practice, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-9966


Elaine Romero

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 232
520-621-5899


Clare P. Rowe

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 258
520-626-4401


Dr. Bradley Schauer

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 230
520-626-5375


Beverly Seckinger

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 229
520-621-1239


Dr. Barbara Selznick

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 231
520-621-5528


Lisanne Skyler

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-8977


Hank Stratton

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 119
520-621-3350


Dr. Christina Beasley

Senior Academic Advisor II

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7352

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239C
520-621-7008


Maryann P Trombino-Arthur

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 7


Richard Tuckett

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 5
520-621-9176


Victoria Westover

Director, Hanson Institute

Marshall Bldg, Room 242
520-626-9825


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 262
520-626-8260


Charles C Young

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 236