APPLY NOW

Directory

By Division

Fine Arts Administration

Dean's Office

Andrew Schulz

Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, Art

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Martina M. Shenal

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Professor

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Sharon K Young

Assistant Dean, Business-Finance

Director, Finance / Operations - UA Presents

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9411


Andrea Zetterberg

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-626-0599


Joanna Mahon

Assistant to the Dean, Fine Arts

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Ginger Shaw

Administrative Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


College of Fine Arts Student Services

Ryan Burton-Romero

Director, Enrollment Management and Recruitment

Music Bldg, Room 111


Lindsay Clark

Coordinator, Recruitment

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Hannah Pynn

Administrative Associate

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1301


College Advising

Ms. Norma Ayon

Assistant Director - Academic Advising

Music Bldg, Room 111A
520-621-1301


Office of Field Experience

Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


Office of Development

Lisa Comella

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-626-1512


Mark Channell

Director of Development

Music Bldg, Room 113


Jonathon Scott Crider

Associate Director, Development-Fine Arts

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-1778


Ana Pumarejo

Manager, Administrative Services / Support

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9062


Stacey Pasborg Harrison

Administrative Associate

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Bianca Metz

Graphic Designer

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-626-8298


Fine Arts Technology

Cynthia “Cy” Barlow

Information Technology Manager, Principal

Music Bldg, Room 123
520-349-5064


Technical Services

Dal Hodges

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Dane Velasquez

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Hanson Film Institute

Victoria Westover

Director, Hanson Institute

Marshall Bldg, Room 242
520-626-9825


Kerryn Negus

Assistant Director

Marshall Bldg, Room 248
520-626-1405


Alphabetically

By Area/Division

School of Art

School of Art Administration

Colin Blakely

Director, School of Art

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Ginette Gonzalez

Administrative Associate

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-1251


Maria Del Rocio Sanchez

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Michelle Stone-Eklund

Business Manager, Senior

Art Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7001


Carrie M Scharf

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 108
520-621-1464


Karen Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Assistant Director

J. Gross Gallery, Room 101D


Academic Areas

Art and Visual Culture Education

Manisha Sharma, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 132
520-621-7034


Ryan Shin, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-1253


Carissa Maria DiCindio

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Amelia (Amy) Kraehe, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-7570


Art History

Larry D Busbea, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 286
520-626-3053


Pia F. Cuneo, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 282
520-626-4869


Paul Eli Ivey, Ph.D.

Professor

Art Bldg, Room 130
520-621-1205


Sarah J. Moore, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-621-9330


Irene Bald Romano, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Professor, Anthropology

Curator, Mediterranean Archaeology

Arizona State Museum North, Room 316
520-626-1377


Stacie G. Widdifield, PhD; MS

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 288
520-621-9705


Anya Montiel, PhD

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-626-4865


2D

Painting & Drawing
Lawrence Gipe

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 322
520-621-1935


Angie Zielinski

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 316
520-626-2389


James Graham

Visiting Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Printmaking
Aaron S. Coleman

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-686-5814


Sheila Pitt

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-419-5924


Cerese Vaden

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 308
520-621-1403


3D & Extended Media

Carlton Bradford

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-323-8820


Aurore Chabot

Professor, Art

Esquire Bldg, Room 110
520-621-3136


James A. Cook

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-591-0480


Joseph A Farbrook

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 243A
520-621-1181


Eric A Norman

Technician, Studio-3D

Art Bldg, Room 119B
520-307-2093


Illustration+Design

Jackson Boelts

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207C
520-621-1893


David Christiana

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207B
520-626-3183


Kelly A Leslie

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207A
520-621-1407


Ellen McMahon

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207D
520-621-1493


Karen Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Assistant Director

J. Gross Gallery, Room 101D


Philip B Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 208


Photography

Sama Raena Alshaibi

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room Room 16
520-621-7575


Frank W Gohlke

Professor, Photography Division

Regents Professor

Drama Bldg, Room 29
520-626-6973


Joseph Labate

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 18
520-621-8938


Martina M. Shenal

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Professor

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


David Taylor

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 22


John Nofs

Coordinator, Photography Facillities

Drama Bldg, Room 30
520-621-1752


First Year Experience

Laura Tanner

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Gary Setzer

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119 A
520-621-8277


Services & Support

Art Advising Center

Megan G Bartel

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11D
520-621-8518


Wilma Pinedo

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11C
520-621-2618


Ashley S Rubin

Senior Academic Advisor I

Art Bldg, Room 11A
520-621-2618


Yana Payusova Farbrook

Lecturer

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Galleries

Brooke A Grucella

Curator, Gallery

Professor of Practice, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101A
520-626-4215


Visual Resources Center

Kimberly Mast

Director, Visual Resource Center

Art Bldg, Room 247B
520-621-1202


Digital Print Studio

David Huber

Technician, Digital Studio

Art Bldg, Room 12
520-626-4172


Alphabetically

By Area/Division

School of Dance

School of Dance Administration

Jory Hancock

Director, School of Dance

Professor, Dance

School of Dance
Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-8030


Patricia A Choate

Business Manager, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-4106


Whitney Herr-Buchholz

Manager, Operations and Advancement

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1263


Michelle Elena Francisco

Administrative Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Academic Areas

Erika Julian Colombi

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Christopher Compton

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121


Tamara Dyke-Compton

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Autumn Nicole Eckman

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Amy Ernst

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Marquez E Johnson

Instructor, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1387


Kyria R Sabin

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Sam Watson

Artist In Residence

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2912


Barbea Williams

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Michael Williams

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2904


Ballet

Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1387


Lorin Shane Mathis

Adjunct Instructor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Modern

Autumn Nicole Eckman

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Amy Ernst

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Jazz

Tamara Dyke-Compton

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Sam Watson

Artist In Residence

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2912


Michael Williams

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2904


Music for Dance

Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Mark Schaefer

Accompanist, Senior


Woan Ching Lim

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Anton Faynberg

Accompanist, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Harumi Hand

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Robert Legendre

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Richard A Mansfield

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Ian MacArthur Mast

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Joe Venegoni

Accompanist, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Academic Advising

Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1387


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Amy Ernst

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Services & Support

John Dahlstrand

Technical Director, Senior

Eller Dance Theatre, Room 108A
520-626-9774


Ryan M Moore

Technical Director


Kristen A Wheeler

Director, Costume Shop

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-6385


Ivy Zipporah Wahome

Costume Maker

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Roberto Castro

Theater Technical Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Alphabetically

By Area/Division

Fred Fox School of Music

Fred Fox School of Music Administration

Edward Reid

Director, School of Music

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Alan C and Daveen Fox

Music Bldg, Room 101C
520-621-7023


Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Director, School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109/127
520-621-1655


John T. Brobeck

Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Amy Burmeister

Administrative Associate

Music Bldg, Room 101A
520-621-7023


Camerata Career Development Program

Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


General Education

Brian Moon

Assistant Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 210
520-626-2033


Jennifer C Post

Lecturer, Music

Music Bldg, Room 254
520-621-5942


Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Sara Gulgas

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-9326


Jose Luis Puerta

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-9327


Composition, Musicology, and Theory

Composition

Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


Yuanyuan (Kay) He

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-1655


Music Theory

Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


John Muniz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 122
520-626-1255


Boyd Pomeroy

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 224
520-621-2254


Donald G. Traut

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 226
520-621-7013


Music History

John T. Brobeck

Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Matthew Mugmon

Assistant Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Daveen Fox-Music Studies

Music Bldg, Room 238
520-626-0118


Jay Rosenblatt

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 222
520-621-1120


Ethnomusicology

Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Larry Lang

Program Manager

Professor of Practice, Fred Fox School of Music

University Services Building, Room 322
520-626-5124


Jennifer C Post

Lecturer, Music

Music Bldg, Room 254
520-621-5942


Jose Luis Puerta

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-9327


Janet Sturman
Professor of Music

Administration Bldg, Room 302
520-621-0420


Performance

Ensembles & Conducting

Band
Chad Nicholson
Director of Bands

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166B
520-621-7024


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Yudai Ueda

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-1683


Athletics Bands
Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Yudai Ueda

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-1683


Choral
Alyssa J. Cossey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 155
520-621-7683


Miguel Felipe
Dir of Choral Act.

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 248
520-621-9929


Elizabeth Schauer

Professor, Music

Associate Director, Choral Activities

Music Bldg, Room 234
520-626-8936


Orchestra
Thomas Cockrell

Professor, Music

Director, Orchestral Activities

Endowed Chair, Nelson Riddle-Music

Music Bldg, Room 153
520-621-7028


Mariachi
Alberto Ranjel, III

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


AZ Contemporary Ensemble
Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Jazz Ensembles
Jeff Haskell

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Angelo Versace
Director of Jazz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Brice Winston

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 214
520-621-1655


Jazz Studies

Angelo Versace
Director of Jazz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Jason R Carder

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Director, School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109/127
520-621-1655


Jeff Haskell

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Fred Hayes

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Brice Winston

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 214
520-621-1655


Keyboard/Accompanying

Piano
Michael Dauphinais

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 158
520-621-7011


Tannis Gibson

Professor, Music

Administration Bldg, Room 707


Daniel Linder

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 207
520-621-1655


John Milbauer

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 156
520-621-9928


Rex Woods

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 160
520-621-6675


Lisa Zdechlik

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 154
520-626-9523


Organ, Harpsichord
Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


Opera

Cynthia S Stokes

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 229
520-626-0322


Strings

Violin
Timothy Andreas Kantor

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 203
520-621-9396


Lauren Roth

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 227
520-621-9881


Viola
Hong-Mei Xiao

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 221
520-621-1410


Cello
Theodore Buchholz

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 217
520-621-7012


Double Bass
Philip Henry Alejo

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 223
520-621-5822


Harp
Michelle Gott

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 215
520-621-1592


Guitar
R. Thomas Patterson

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Sanford & Phyllis Bolton for Classical Guitar

Slonaker House, Room 214
520-621-1157


Voice

Kristin Dauphinais

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 205
520-621-7017


Yunah Lee

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 209
520-621-3347


Andrew Stuckey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 225
520-621-7014


Wind & Percussion

Brass
Horn
Johanna Lundy

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 211
520-621-1492


Trumpet
Jason R Carder

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Edward Reid

Director, School of Music

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Alan C and Daveen Fox

Music Bldg, Room 101C
520-621-7023


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Trombone
Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Director, School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109/127
520-621-1655


Tuba/Euphonium
Matthew Tropman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 131
520-621-2057


Percussion
Fred Hayes

Instructor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Morris Samuel Palter

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 110E
520-621-7026


Woodwinds
Flute
Brian Luce

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7015


Oboe
Sara Fraker

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 242
520-626-2811


Clarinet
Jackie Glazier

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 250
520-621-2002


Bassoon
Marissa Olegario

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 240
520-621-3088


Saxophone
Edward Goodman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 219
520-621-3080


Music Education

Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Alyssa J. Cossey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 155
520-621-7683


Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470

Harvill Bldg, Room 126B
520-626-5656


Matthew L Williams

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 151
520-621-3394


Tammy S. Yi

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 149
520-621-3231


Services & Support

Jacqueline Shrestha

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 101B
520-621-3718


Office of Academic Student Services

Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Director, School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109/127
520-621-1655


John T. Brobeck

Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


David McGuiggan

Academic Advisor II

Music Bldg, Room 102B
520-621-1454


Shelly Braun

Program Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 109B
520-621-8517


David J. Boulton

Office Specialist, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Academic Advising
David McGuiggan

Academic Advisor II

Music Bldg, Room 102B
520-621-1454


Technical Services

Christopher Allen

Costume Shop Manager

Music Bldg, Room 142
520-621-4650


Sally R Day

Theater Scenery Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 118
520-621-7025


School of Music Technical Department
Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Director, School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109/127
520-621-1655


Carson G Scott

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Owen Ray Witzeman

Technical Director

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Deon Hill

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 120
520-626-9225


Ali Love

Technical Director

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-5489


Piano Services
Cassie J Van Gelder

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 129
520-730-7513


Richard Paul Woodruff

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 129
520-730-7513


PR & Outreach

Mindi Acosta

Information Specialist, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 102A
520-626-9227


Ingvi Kallen

Information Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 145
520-626-6320


Recording Studio

Moisés Paiewonsky

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Director, School of Music

Executive Director, Recording Studio - School of Music

Music Bldg, Room 109/127
520-621-1655


Wiley Ross
Director, Rec Studio

Recording Studio Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 57/39-1
520-621-5139


Alphabetically

By Area/Division

School of Theatre, Film & Television

School of Theatre, Film & Television Administration

Justine Collins

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-5520

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Interim Co-Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7008


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Interim Co-Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Stacy J Dugan

Business Manager, Senior

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-621-4373

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-1561


Stephanie Anne Parker

Office Specialist

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7008


Daniela M Tascarella

Student Academic Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-9303


Advising

Dr. Christina Beasley

Senior Academic Advisor II

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7352

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239C
520-621-7008


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-3771


Academic Areas

Acting/Musical Theatre

Kevin Black

Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9380


Brent Gibbs

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Artistic Director

Co-Chair, Acting/Musical Theatre Division

Drama Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9402


Danny Gurwin

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Co-Chair, Acting/Musical Theatre Division

Drama Bldg, Room 117
520-621-7504


Christie Kerr

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1324


David Morden

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 115
520-621-3356


Monte Ralstin

Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 123
520-621-9418


Hank Stratton

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 119
520-621-3350


Jamie Rae Reed

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 129B1
520-621-2446


Design/Technology

Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Interim Co-Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7008


Patrick Holt

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5621


Ted Kraus

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television


Jenny Lang

Assistant Professor of Practice

Managing Director, Arizona Repertory Theatre


Matthew S. Marcus

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 6
520-621-3369


Clare P. Rowe

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 258
520-626-4401


Richard Tuckett

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 5
520-621-9176


Bruce Brockman

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 262
520-621-7076


Joe C. Klug

Assistant Professor

Drama Bldg, Room 256
520-621-5862


Film & Television Producing and Studies

Anna Cooper

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 234
520-621-3205


Dr. Joshua Gleich

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 235
520-621-8741


Shane Riches

Associate Professor of Practice, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-9966


Dr. Bradley Schauer

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 230
520-626-5375


Dr. Barbara Selznick

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 231
520-621-5528


Charles C Young

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 236


Theatre Studies

Dr. Kevin James Byrne

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 243
520-626-6855


Dr. Jessica Maerz

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 223
520-621-8756


Dr. Barbara (Bobbi) McKean

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Director, Bachelor of General Studies - CLAS

Marshall Bldg, Room 241
520-621-5620


Elaine Romero

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 232
520-621-5899


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-3771


Greg Pierotti

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 246
520-621-7800


Film & Television Production

Jacob Paul Bricca

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 226
520-626-2847


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Interim Co-Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Michael Mulcahy

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 227
520-621-1155


Beverly Seckinger

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 229
520-621-1239


Lisanne Skyler

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-8977


Theatre, Film & Television Services and Support

Film & Television Production Labs

Darious Jamal Britt

Media Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-7008


Dan Brock

Media Specialist, Senior

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5525


Fine Arts Box Office

Charles Cannon

Ticket Office Manager

Marroney Theatre, Room 104
520-621-3363


Marketing

Julie Ann Vance

Marketing Specialist

Marroney Theatre, Room 104A
520-626-2686


Theatre Production Labs

Tony Cordaro

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 110
520-626-7354


Maryann P Trombino-Arthur

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 7


Alphabetically