APPLY NOW

Directory

By Division

Fine Arts Administration

Dean's Office

Andrew Schulz

Vice President for the Arts

Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, Art

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Sharon K Young

Assistant Dean, Business-Finance

Chief of Staff

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9411


Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Ellen McMahon

Associate Dean

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207D
520-621-1493


Amelia (Amy) Kraehe, Ph.D.

Associate Vice President, Equity in the Arts

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-7570


John Milbauer

Associate Dean, Faculty Affairs

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 156
520-621-9928


Charlie Snyder

Director, PR - Marketing and Communications

University Services Building, Room 204F
520-621-5507


Josie Kelly

Human Resources Generalist III

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-2376


Tracy Wynn

Executive Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Stephanie Silva

Accountant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7778


Ana Pumarejo

Assistant Director, Special Events

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9062


Bianca Metz

Graphic Designer

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9057


Catherine Elise DuBois

Accountant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Rebecca A Lona

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-8920


Frances V Moreno

Administrative Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


College of Fine Arts Student Services

Lindsay Clark

Coordinator, Student and Alumni Engagement

Slonaker House, Room 201
520-621-9430


Max M. Jackson

Coordinator, Recruiting - Admissions and Enrollment

Slonaker House, Room 203
520-626-1644


Melanie J Marsh

Program Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-626-1194


Kimberly Moore

Financial Aid Professional II

Slonaker House, Room 201
520-276-5935


College Advising

Ms. Norma Ayon

Assistant Director - Academic Advising

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1301


Office of Field Experience

Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor of Practice

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470


Arizona Arts Philanthropy

Tilghman Moyer

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-626-1512


Lee O’Rourke

Deputy Senior Director of Development, Arizona Arts

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-621-3413


Mark Channell

Director of Development

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-621-3117


Crystal Deawna Govan

Administrative Assistant

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-621-1445


Fine Arts Technology

Cynthia “Cy” Barlow

Information Technology Manager, Principal

Music Bldg, Room 123
520-349-5064


Technical Services

Dal Hodges

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Dane Velasquez

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Bryant Baker

Information Technology Support Analyst

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Arizona Arts In Schools

Brad Richter

Director, Arts Outreach - College of Fine Arts

University Services Building, Room 203
520-621-0342


Holly Holmes

Assistant Director

University Services Building, Room 203
520-626-6904


Alphabetically

Ms. Norma Ayon

Assistant Director - Academic Advising

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1301


Bryant Baker

Information Technology Support Analyst

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Cynthia “Cy” Barlow

Information Technology Manager, Principal

Music Bldg, Room 123
520-349-5064


Mark Channell

Director of Development

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-621-3117


Catherine Elise DuBois

Accountant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Crystal Deawna Govan

Administrative Assistant

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-621-1445


Jory Hancock

Professor, Dance

Director, School of Dance

School of Dance
Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-8030


Brian James Harris

Coordinator, UpBeat


Dal Hodges

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Max M. Jackson

Coordinator, Recruiting - Admissions and Enrollment

Slonaker House, Room 203
520-626-1644


Josie Kelly

Human Resources Generalist III

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-2376


Rebecca A Lona

Business Manager, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-8920


Melanie J Marsh

Program Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-626-1194


Bianca Metz

Graphic Designer

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9057


Kimberly Moore

Financial Aid Professional II

Slonaker House, Room 201
520-276-5935


Frances V Moreno

Administrative Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-1778


Tilghman Moyer

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-626-1512


Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor of Practice

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470


Lee O’Rourke

Deputy Senior Director of Development, Arizona Arts

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, 1st Floor
520-621-3413


Ana Pumarejo

Assistant Director, Special Events

Music Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9062


Brad Richter

Director, Arts Outreach - College of Fine Arts

University Services Building, Room 203
520-621-0342


Andrew Schulz

Vice President for the Arts

Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, Art

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Lindsay Clark

Coordinator, Student and Alumni Engagement

Slonaker House, Room 201
520-621-9430


Martina M. Shenal

Professor, School of Art

Drama Bldg, Room 29
520-626-6973


Stephanie Silva

Accountant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7778


Charlie Snyder

Director, PR - Marketing and Communications

University Services Building, Room 204F
520-621-5507


Dane Velasquez

Systems Administrator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 125
520-305-9479


Tracy Wynn

Executive Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Sharon K Young

Assistant Dean, Business-Finance

Chief of Staff

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9411


By Area/Division

School of Art

School of Art Administration

Colin Blakely

Associate Vice President, Strategic Initiatives

Director, School of Art

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Karen Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Assistant Director

J. Gross Gallery, Room 101D


Maria Del Rocio Sanchez

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Ginette Gonzalez

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-1251


Michelle Stone-Eklund

Business Manager, Senior

Art Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7001


Carrie M Scharf

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 108
520-621-1464


Academic Areas

Art and Visual Culture Education

Carissa Maria DiCindio

Assistant Professor, Art

Assistant Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Amelia (Amy) Kraehe, Ph.D.

Associate Vice President, Equity in the Arts

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-7570


Ryan Shin, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-1253


gloria j. wilson

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 132
520-621-7570


Art History

Sandra M Barr, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Art Bldg, Room 284


Larry D Busbea, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 286
520-626-3053


Paul Eli Ivey, Ph.D.

Professor

Art Bldg, Room 130
520-621-1205


Jeehey Kim

Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room 282
520-621-7570


Sarah J. Moore, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-621-9330


Irene Bald Romano, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Curator, Mediterranean Archaeology

Professor, Anthropology

Arizona State Museum North, Room 316
520-626-1377


Stacie G. Widdifield, PhD; MS

Professor, Art

Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Art Bldg, Room 288
520-621-9705


Lee Ann Custer, Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room 280
520-621-7570


Jennifer Saracino, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-621-7570


2D

Painting & Drawing
Lawrence Gipe

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 322
520-621-1935


Alejandro Macias

Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room
520-626-0627


Angie Zielinski

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 316
520-626-2389


Printmaking
Aaron S. Coleman

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-686-5814


Cerese Vaden

Professor, Art

Interim Program Chair

Art Bldg, Room 308
520-621-1403


3D & Extended Media

Carlton Bradford

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-323-8820


Aurore Chabot

Professor, Art

Esquire Bldg, Room 110
520-621-3136


James A. Cook

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-591-0480


Joseph A Farbrook

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 243A
520-621-1181


Eric A Norman

Technician, Studio-3D

Art Bldg, Room 119B
520-307-2093


Illustration+Design

Kelly Leslie

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207A
520-621-1407


Ellen McMahon

Associate Dean

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207D
520-621-1493


Karen Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Assistant Director

J. Gross Gallery, Room 101D


Nicole Antebi

Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Simon Mark Hinchliffe

Assistant Professor of Practice

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Lisa Angeles Watanabe

Assistant Professor of Practice

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Photography | Video | Imaging

Sama Raena Alshaibi

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room Room 16
520-621-7575


Marcos Serafim

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 118
520-621-7570


Martina M. Shenal

Professor, School of Art

Drama Bldg, Room 29
520-626-6973


David Taylor

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 22


John Nofs

Coordinator, Photography Facillities

Drama Bldg, Room 30
520-621-1752


First Year Experience

Gary Setzer

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119 A
520-621-8277


Laura Tanner

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 318
520-621-7570


Affiliated Faculty

Stacy Rupprecht Butler

Associate Scholar, Law

Director, Innovation for Justice

College of Law, Room 118B
520-621-1373


Jonathan Jae-an Crisman

Assistant Professor, Public / Applied Humanities

Assistant Professor, Institute for LGBT Studies

Assistant Professor, School of Landscape Architecture and Planning

Harvill Bldg, Room 331


Eva Hayward

Gender and Women's Studies, Room 114C
520-621-7338


Jennifer L Jenkins

Professor, English

Professor, American Indian Studies-GIDP

Professor, Southwest Studies Center

Modern Languages, Room 445
520-626-0774


Jamie Ann Lee

Associate Professor, School of Information

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Harvill Bldg, Room 435A
520-621-3566


John Milbauer

Associate Dean, Faculty Affairs

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 156
520-621-9928


Mary Kaitlin M Murphy

Associate Professor, Spanish and Portuguese

Chair, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Modern Languages, Room 545
520-621-3123


Rebecca A Senf

Chief Curator

John P. Schaefer Center For Creative Photography, Room 201D
520-621-7963


Kathy G. Short

Professor, Teaching/Learning and Sociocultural Studies

Professor, Second Language Acquisition / Teaching - GIDP

Education Building, Room 439D
520-621-1843


Beth M Weinstein

Associate Professor, Architecture

Architecture Bldg, Room 104
520-621-6751


Services & Support

Art Advising Center

Megan G Bartel

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11D
520-621-8518


James Graham

Academic Advisor I

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Wilma Pinedo

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11C
520-621-2618


Ashley S Rubin

Senior Academic Advisor I

Art Bldg, Room 11A
520-621-2618


Galleries

lydia see

Gallery Director / Joseph F Gross Endowed Curator

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-626-4215


Visual Resources Center

Kimberly Mast

Director, Visual Resource Center

Art Bldg, Room 247B
520-621-1202


Digital Print Studio

David Huber

Technician, Digital Studio

Art Bldg, Room 12
520-626-4172


Alphabetically

Sama Raena Alshaibi

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room Room 16
520-621-7575


Nicole Antebi

Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Sandra M Barr, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Art Bldg, Room 284


Megan G Bartel

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11D
520-621-8518


Colin Blakely

Associate Vice President, Strategic Initiatives

Director, School of Art

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Carlton Bradford

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-323-8820


Larry D Busbea, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 286
520-626-3053


Aurore Chabot

Professor, Art

Esquire Bldg, Room 110
520-621-3136


lydia see

Gallery Director / Joseph F Gross Endowed Curator

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-626-4215


Aaron S. Coleman

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 303A
520-686-5814


James A. Cook

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119C
520-591-0480


Pia F. Cuneo, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 282
520-626-4869


Lee Ann Custer, Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room 280
520-621-7570


Carissa Maria DiCindio

Assistant Professor, Art

Assistant Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Joseph A Farbrook

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 243A
520-621-1181


Lawrence Gipe

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 322
520-621-1935


Ginette Gonzalez

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-1251


James Graham

Academic Advisor I

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Laura Tanner

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 318
520-621-7570


Simon Mark Hinchliffe

Assistant Professor of Practice

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


David Huber

Technician, Digital Studio

Art Bldg, Room 12
520-626-4172


Paul Eli Ivey, Ph.D.

Professor

Art Bldg, Room 130
520-621-1205


Jeehey Kim

Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room 282
520-621-7570


Amelia (Amy) Kraehe, Ph.D.

Associate Vice President, Equity in the Arts

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-7570


Kelly Leslie

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207A
520-621-1407


Alejandro Macias

Assistant Professor

Art Bldg, Room
520-626-0627


Kimberly Mast

Director, Visual Resource Center

Art Bldg, Room 247B
520-621-1202


Ellen McMahon

Associate Dean

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 207D
520-621-1493


Sarah J. Moore, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-621-9330


John Nofs

Coordinator, Photography Facillities

Drama Bldg, Room 30
520-621-1752


Eric A Norman

Technician, Studio-3D

Art Bldg, Room 119B
520-307-2093


Wilma Pinedo

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 11C
520-621-2618


Irene Bald Romano, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Curator, Mediterranean Archaeology

Professor, Anthropology

Arizona State Museum North, Room 316
520-626-1377


Ashley S Rubin

Senior Academic Advisor I

Art Bldg, Room 11A
520-621-2618


Maria Del Rocio Sanchez

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Art Bldg, Room 101D
520-621-7000


Jennifer Saracino, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 292
520-621-7570


Carrie M Scharf

Program Coordinator

Art Bldg, Room 108
520-621-1464


Marcos Serafim

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 118
520-621-7570


Gary Setzer

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 119 A
520-621-8277


Martina M. Shenal

Professor, School of Art

Drama Bldg, Room 29
520-626-6973


Ryan Shin, Ph.D.

Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 136
520-621-1253


Michelle Stone-Eklund

Business Manager, Senior

Art Bldg, Room 106
520-621-7001


David Taylor

Professor, Art

Drama Bldg, Room 22


Cerese Vaden

Professor, Art

Interim Program Chair

Art Bldg, Room 308
520-621-1403


Lisa Angeles Watanabe

Assistant Professor of Practice

Art Bldg, Room 110
520-621-7570


Stacie G. Widdifield, PhD; MS

Professor, Art

Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Art Bldg, Room 288
520-621-9705


gloria j. wilson

Assistant Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 132
520-621-7570


Angie Zielinski

Associate Professor, Art

Art Bldg, Room 316
520-626-2389


Karen Zimmermann

Professor, Art

Assistant Director

J. Gross Gallery, Room 101D


By Area/Division

School of Dance

School of Dance Administration

Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Patricia A Choate

Business Manager, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-4106


Michelle Elena Francisco

Administrative Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Jason Allen Depizzo

Executive Assistant, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Academic Areas

Christopher Compton

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1902


Tamara Dyke-Compton

Associate Professor, Dance

Interim Artistic Director, School of Dance

Interim Associate Director, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Marquez E Johnson

Instructor, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-5553


Erika Julian

Lecturer

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Lorin Mathis

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Hayley E Meier

Assistant Professor of Practice

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Douglas R Nielsen

Adjunct Instructor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Kyria R Sabin

Adjunct Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Sam Watson

Associate Professor of Practice

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2912


Barbea Williams

Adjunct Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Michael Williams

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2904


Music for Dance

Mark Schaefer

Accompanist, Senior


Joe Venegoni

Accompanist, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Robert Legendre

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Academic Advising

Tamara Dyke-Compton

Associate Professor, Dance

Interim Artistic Director, School of Dance

Interim Associate Director, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Hayley E Meier

Assistant Professor of Practice

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Services & Support

John Dahlstrand

Technical Director, Senior

Eller Dance Theatre, Room 108A
520-626-9774


Ryan M Moore

Technical Director, Senior


Kristen A Wheeler

Director, Costume Shop

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-6385


Roberto Castro

Theater Technical Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Kristin B Miller

Athletic Trainer

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Alphabetically

Roberto Castro

Theater Technical Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Patricia A Choate

Business Manager, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-4106


Christopher Compton

Assistant Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1902


John Dahlstrand

Technical Director, Senior

Eller Dance Theatre, Room 108A
520-626-9774


Jason Allen Depizzo

Executive Assistant, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2923


Tamara Dyke-Compton

Associate Professor, Dance

Interim Artistic Director, School of Dance

Interim Associate Director, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121M
520-621-4698


Michelle Elena Francisco

Administrative Assistant

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Elizabeth George

Associate Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121D
520-621-2905


Jory Hancock

Professor, Dance

Director, School of Dance

School of Dance
Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-8030


Marquez E Johnson

Instructor, School of Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-5553


Erika Julian

Lecturer

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Robert Legendre

Accompanist

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Melissa Lowe

Professor, Dance

Director, Student Services and Advising

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room
520-621-1387


Lorin Mathis

Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Hayley E Meier

Assistant Professor of Practice

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Ryan M Moore

Technical Director, Senior


Douglas R Nielsen

Adjunct Instructor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Kyria R Sabin

Adjunct Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Mark Schaefer

Accompanist, Senior


Joe Venegoni

Accompanist, Senior

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Sam Watson

Associate Professor of Practice

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2912


Kristen A Wheeler

Director, Costume Shop

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-626-6385


Barbea Williams

Adjunct Instructor

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-4698


Michael Williams

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121
520-621-2904


By Area/Division

Fred Fox School of Music

Fred Fox School of Music Administration

Lori Jean Wiest

Director, School of Music

Endowed Chair, Alan C Fox

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-7023


Brian Luce

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7015


John T. Brobeck

Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


David J. Boulton

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Student Academic Services

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Alyssa Gaines

Program Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Marissa Garaygordobil

Executive Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-7023


Camerata Career Development Program

Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor of Practice

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470


General Education

Brian Moon

Associate Professor of Practice

Slonaker House, Room 210
520-626-2033


Jennifer C Post

Senior Lecturer

Music Bldg, Room 254
520-621-5942


Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Robert Edward Gordon

Jennie M Gubner

Assistant Professor, Music

Chair, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 143
521-621-6709


Sara Gulgas

Assistant Professor of Practice, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-9326


Jose Luis Puerta

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 246
520-621-9327


Composition, Musicology, and Theory

Composition

Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


Yuanyuan (Kay) HE

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 149
520-626-9521


Music Theory

Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


John Muniz

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 122
520-626-1255


Boyd Pomeroy

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 224
520-621-2254


Donald G. Traut

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 226
520-621-7013


Music History

John T. Brobeck

Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Matthew Mugmon

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 238
520-626-0118


Jay Rosenblatt

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 222
520-621-1120


Ethnomusicology

Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Jennie M Gubner

Assistant Professor, Music

Chair, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 143
521-621-6709


Jennifer C Post

Senior Lecturer

Music Bldg, Room 254
520-621-5942


Jose Luis Puerta

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 246
520-621-9327


Performance

Ensembles & Conducting

Band
Chad Nicholson
Director of Bands

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166B
520-621-7024


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Yudai Ueda

Graduate Assistant, Teaching

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-1683


Athletics Bands
Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Yudai Ueda

Graduate Assistant, Teaching

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-1683


Choral
Elizabeth Schauer

Professor, Music

Director, Choral Activities

Music Bldg, Room 234
520-626-8936


Alyssa J. Cossey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 155
520-621-7683


Jeff Vanderlee

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 248
512-539-7791


Orchestra
Thomas Cockrell

Professor, Music

Director, Orchestral Activities

Endowed Chair, Nelson Riddle-Music

Music Bldg, Room 153
520-621-7028


Larry Lang

Professor of Practice

University Services Building, Room 322
520-626-5124


Mariachi
Alberto Ranjel, III

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


AZ Contemporary Ensemble
Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Jazz Ensembles
Angelo Versace
Director of Jazz

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Brice Winston

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 214
520-621-1655


Jason R Carder

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Jazz Studies

Angelo Versace
Director of Jazz

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Brice Winston

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 214
520-621-1655


Jason R Carder

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Arthur Vint

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Keyboard/Accompanying

Piano
Michael Dauphinais

Music Bldg, Room 158
520-621-7011


Dr. Suzanne Knosp

Professor, Dance

Ina Gittings Bldg, Room 121F
520-621-2911


Fanya Lin

Assistant Professor of Practice, Music

Music Bldg, Room 207
520-621-1254


Daniel Linder

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 160
520-621-6675


John Milbauer

Associate Dean, Faculty Affairs

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 156
520-621-9928


Lisa Zdechlik

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Daveen Fox-Music Studies

Music Bldg, Room 154
520-626-9523


Organ, Harpsichord
Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


Opera

Cynthia S Stokes

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 229
520-626-0322


Strings

Violin
Timothy Andreas Kantor

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 203
520-621-9396


Lauren Roth

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 227
520-621-9881


Viola
Molly Gebrian

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 221
520-621-1410


Cello
Theodore Buchholz

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 217
520-621-7012


Double Bass
Philip Henry Alejo

Associate Professor

Music Bldg, Room 223
520-621-5822


Harp
Michelle Gott

Music Bldg, Room 215
520-621-1592


Guitar
Thomas Patterson

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Sanford & Phyllis Bolton for Classical Guitar

Slonaker House, Room 214
520-621-1157


Voice

Kristin Dauphinais

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 205
520-621-7017


Yunah Lee

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 209
520-621-3347


Andrew Stuckey

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 225
520-621-7014


Wind & Percussion

Brass
Horn
Johanna Lundy

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 211
520-621-1492


Trumpet
Jason R Carder

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Edward Reid

Professor, Music


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Trombone
Michael D Becker

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Tuba/Euphonium
Matthew Tropman

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 131
520-621-2057


Percussion
Morris Samuel Palter

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 110E
520-621-7026


Alana Wiesing

Adjunct Instructor


Woodwinds
Flute
Brian Luce

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7015


Oboe
Sara Fraker

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 242
520-626-2811


Clarinet
Jackie Glazier

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 250
520-621-2002


Bassoon
Marissa Olegario

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 240
520-621-3088


Saxophone
Edward Goodman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 219
520-621-3080


Music Education

Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Alyssa J. Cossey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 155
520-621-7683


Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor of Practice

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470


Matthew L Williams

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 151
520-621-3394


Graduate Interdisciplinary Programs (GIDP) in Applied Intercultural Arts Research (AIAR)

Jennie M Gubner

Assistant Professor, Music

Chair, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 143
521-621-6709


Maya Cecilia Rivera

Program Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-6028


Services & Support

Office of Academic Student Services

John T. Brobeck

Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Shelly Braun

Program Coordinator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 109B
520-621-8517


Academic Advising
David J. Boulton

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Student Academic Services

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Technical Services

Christopher Allen

Costume Shop Manager

Music Bldg, Room 142
520-621-4650


Sally R Day

Theater Scenery Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 118
520-621-7025


School of Music Technical Department
Carson Scott

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-9853


Owen Ray Witzeman

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Kiara Alexandria Johnson

Technical Director, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Piano Services
Cassie J Van Gelder

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 112
520-730-7513


Richard Paul Woodruff

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 112
520-730-7513


PR & Outreach

Mindi Acosta

Information Specialist, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-6549


Recording Studio

Wiley Ross
Director, Rec Studio

Recording Studio Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 57/39-1
520-621-5139


Alphabetically

Mindi Acosta

Information Specialist, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 124
520-621-6549


Philip Henry Alejo

Associate Professor

Music Bldg, Room 223
520-621-5822


Christopher Allen

Costume Shop Manager

Music Bldg, Room 142
520-621-4650


Daniel Asia

Professor, Music

Slonaker House, Room 212
520-621-7020


Michael D Becker

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


David J. Boulton

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Student Academic Services

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Shelly Braun

Program Coordinator, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 109B
520-621-8517


John T. Brobeck

Professor, Music

Director, Graduate Studies-Music

Music Bldg, Room 228
520-621-5639


Theodore Buchholz

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 217
520-621-7012


Jason R Carder

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 133
520-621-1348


Thomas Cockrell

Professor, Music

Director, Orchestral Activities

Endowed Chair, Nelson Riddle-Music

Music Bldg, Room 153
520-621-7028


Dawn T. Corso

Assistant Professor, Music

Assistant Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 147
520-621-1255


Alyssa J. Cossey

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 155
520-621-7683


Kristin Dauphinais

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 205
520-621-7017


Michael Dauphinais

Music Bldg, Room 158
520-621-7011


Sally R Day

Theater Scenery Specialist

Music Bldg, Room 118
520-621-7025


Pamela Decker

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 201
520-621-1389


Sara Fraker

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 242
520-626-2811


Alyssa Gaines

Program Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Marissa Garaygordobil

Executive Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-7023


Molly Gebrian

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 221
520-621-1410


Jackie Glazier

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 250
520-621-2002


Edward Goodman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 219
520-621-3080


Robert Edward Gordon

Michelle Gott

Music Bldg, Room 215
520-621-1592


Jennie M Gubner

Assistant Professor, Music

Chair, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 143
521-621-6709


Sara Gulgas

Assistant Professor of Practice, Music

Music Bldg, Room 244
520-621-9326


Yuanyuan (Kay) HE

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 149
520-626-9521


Kiara Alexandria Johnson

Technical Director, Assistant

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Timothy Andreas Kantor

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 203
520-621-9396


Larry Lang

Professor of Practice

University Services Building, Room 322
520-626-5124


Yunah Lee

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 209
520-621-3347


Fanya Lin

Assistant Professor of Practice, Music

Music Bldg, Room 207
520-621-1254


Daniel Linder

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 160
520-621-6675


Brian Luce

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7015


Johanna Lundy

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 211
520-621-1492


John Milbauer

Associate Dean, Faculty Affairs

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 156
520-621-9928


Brian Moon

Associate Professor of Practice

Slonaker House, Room 210
520-626-2033


Matthew Mugmon

Associate Professor, Music

Associate Professor, Applied Intercultural Arts Research - GIDP

Music Bldg, Room 238
520-626-0118


John Muniz

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 122
520-626-1255


Chad Nicholson
Director of Bands

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166B
520-621-7024


Karin Nolan

Assistant Professor of Practice

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 159
520-621-7470


Marissa Olegario

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 240
520-621-3088


Morris Samuel Palter

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 110E
520-621-7026


Thomas Patterson

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Sanford & Phyllis Bolton for Classical Guitar

Slonaker House, Room 214
520-621-1157


Boyd Pomeroy

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 224
520-621-2254


Jennifer C Post

Senior Lecturer

Music Bldg, Room 254
520-621-5942


Jose Luis Puerta

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 246
520-621-9327


Alberto Ranjel, III

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Edward Reid

Professor, Music


Maya Cecilia Rivera

Program Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-6028


Jay Rosenblatt

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 222
520-621-1120


Wiley Ross
Director, Rec Studio

Recording Studio Coordinator

Music Bldg, Room 57/39-1
520-621-5139


Lauren Roth

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 227
520-621-9881


Elizabeth Schauer

Professor, Music

Director, Choral Activities

Music Bldg, Room 234
520-626-8936


Carson Scott

Technical Director, Senior

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-9853


Chad Shoopman

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 166A
520-621-7027


Cynthia S Stokes

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 229
520-626-0322


Andrew Stuckey

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 225
520-621-7014


Donald G. Traut

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 226
520-621-7013


Matthew Tropman

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 131
520-621-2057


Yudai Ueda

Graduate Assistant, Teaching

Music Bldg, Room 141
520-621-1683


Cassie J Van Gelder

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 112
520-730-7513


Jeff Vanderlee

Assistant Professor of Practice

Music Bldg, Room 248
512-539-7791


Angelo Versace
Director of Jazz

Associate Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 213
520-621-1341


Arthur Vint

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-1655


Alana Wiesing

Adjunct Instructor


Lori Jean Wiest

Director, School of Music

Endowed Chair, Alan C Fox

Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 109
520-621-7023


Matthew L Williams

Assistant Professor, Music

Music Bldg, Room 151
520-621-3394


Brice Winston

Adjunct Instructor

Music Bldg, Room 214
520-621-1655


Owen Ray Witzeman

Music Bldg, Room 116
520-621-3717


Richard Paul Woodruff

Piano Technician

Music Bldg, Room 112
520-730-7513


Lisa Zdechlik

Professor, Music

Endowed Chair, Daveen Fox-Music Studies

Music Bldg, Room 154
520-626-9523


By Area/Division

School of Theatre, Film & Television

School of Theatre, Film & Television Administration

Justine Collins

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Stacy J Dugan

Business Manager, Senior

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-1561


Dr. Jessica Maerz

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 242
520-621-8756


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 228
520-621-8974


Kerryn Negus

Director, Advancement and External Relations

Marshall Bldg, Room 241
520-626-1405


Daniela M Tascarella

Student Academic Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-9303


Brant Law Pope

Interim Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor of Practice

Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Advising

Tioni Collins

Student Services Administration Professional III

Marshall Bldg, Room 237
520-621-3996


Keshia Neal

Senior Academic Advisor I

Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-626-6700


Nicole Staab

Academic Advisor I

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-8741


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Marshall Bldg, Room 235
520-621-3771


Academic Areas

Acting/Musical Theatre

Kevin Black

Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9380


Brent Gibbs

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9402


Danny Gurwin

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Co-Chair, Acting/Musical Theatre Division

Drama Bldg, Room 117
520-621-7504


Christie Kerr

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1324


David Morden

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 115
520-621-3356


Jamie Rae Reed

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 129B1
520-621-2446


Hank Stratton

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Artistic Director

Drama Bldg, Room 119
520-621-3350


Darnell T Roulhac

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 129B1
520-621-7008


Design/Technology

Deanna Fitzgerald

Associate Dean, Fine Arts

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Music Bldg, Room 111
520-621-7886


Patrick Holt

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5621


Ted Kraus

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television


Matthew S. Marcus

Assistant Professor of Practice

Esquire Bldg, Room 212
520-621-3369


Clare P. Rowe

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 258
520-626-4401


Richard Tuckett

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 5
520-621-9176


Film & Television Producing and Studies

Anna Cooper

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 243
520-621-3205


Shane Riches

Professor of Practice

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-9966


Dr. Bradley Schauer

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 230
520-626-5375


Dr. Barbara Selznick

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 231
520-621-5528


Charles C Young

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 247


Theatre Studies

Dr. Jessica Maerz

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 242
520-621-8756


Greg Pierotti

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 246
520-621-7800


Elaine Romero

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 232
520-621-5899


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Marshall Bldg, Room 235
520-621-3771


Wolfe Bowart

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-7008


Roweena Mackay

Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7008


Rick Wamer

Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 236
520-990-7425


Film & Television Production

Jacob Paul Bricca

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 226
520-626-2847


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 228
520-621-8974


Michael Mulcahy

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 227
520-621-1155


Beverly Seckinger

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 229
520-621-1239


Lisanne Skyler

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-8977


Theatre, Film & Television Services and Support

Film & Television Production Labs

Darious Jamal Britt

Media Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-7008


Marketing

Jordan Lorsung

Marketing Specialist, Associate

Marshall Bldg, Room 248
520-626-2671


Theatre Production Labs

Maryann P Trombino-Arthur

Costume Shop Manager

Marroney Theatre, Room 7


Alphabetically

Kevin Black

Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 113
520-621-9380


Wolfe Bowart

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-7008


Jacob Paul Bricca

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 226
520-626-2847


Darious Jamal Britt

Media Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 260
520-621-7008


Justine Collins

Assistant to the Director, Administration

Film & Television Program
Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Tioni Collins

Student Services Administration Professional III

Marshall Bldg, Room 237
520-621-3996


Anna Cooper

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Assistant Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 243
520-621-3205


Angela Counts

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-7008


Stacy J Dugan

Business Manager, Senior

Theatre Program
Drama Bldg, Room 239
520-621-1561


Jordan A D Fuller

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-7008


Brent Gibbs

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 111
520-621-9402


Danny Gurwin

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Co-Chair, Acting/Musical Theatre Division

Drama Bldg, Room 117
520-621-7504


Patrick Holt

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 260
520-621-5621


Christie Kerr

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 121
520-621-1324


Ted Kraus

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television


Brian Michael Levant

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 3A
520-621-7352


Alex Leyton

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-7352


Jordan Lorsung

Marketing Specialist, Associate

Marshall Bldg, Room 248
520-626-2671


Roweena Mackay

Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 236
520-621-7008


Dr. Jessica Maerz

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 242
520-621-8756


Yuri Makino

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 228
520-621-8974


Matthew S. Marcus

Assistant Professor of Practice

Esquire Bldg, Room 212
520-621-3369


Michael Andrew Martinez

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 3A
520-621-7008


Nicole Martinez

Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-7008


David Morden

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 115
520-621-3356


Michael Mulcahy

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Associate Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 227
520-621-1155


Keshia Neal

Senior Academic Advisor I

Marshall Bldg, Room 236
520-626-6700


Kerryn Negus

Director, Advancement and External Relations

Marshall Bldg, Room 241
520-626-1405


Barbara Sue Ottinger

Limited Term Adjunct Instructor

Marshall Bldg, Room 249
520-621-7372


Greg Pierotti

Assistant Professor

Marshall Bldg, Room 246
520-621-7800


Brant Law Pope

Interim Director, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor of Practice

Marshall Bldg, Room 239
520-621-7007


Jamie Rae Reed

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 129B1
520-621-2446


Shane Riches

Professor of Practice

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-9966


Elaine Romero

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 232
520-621-5899


Darnell T Roulhac

Assistant Professor of Practice

Drama Bldg, Room 129B1
520-621-7008


Clare P. Rowe

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 258
520-626-4401


Dr. Bradley Schauer

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 230
520-626-5375


Beverly Seckinger

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Professor, Social / Cultural / Critical Theory - GIDP

Marshall Bldg, Room 229
520-621-1239


Dr. Barbara Selznick

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 231
520-621-5528


Lisanne Skyler

Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 224
520-621-8977


Nicole Staab

Academic Advisor I

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-8741


Hank Stratton

Assistant Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Artistic Director

Drama Bldg, Room 119
520-621-3350


Daniela M Tascarella

Student Academic Specialist

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-621-9303


Maryann P Trombino-Arthur

Costume Shop Manager

Marroney Theatre, Room 7


Richard Tuckett

Associate Professor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marroney Theatre, Room 5
520-621-9176


Rick Wamer

Adjunct Instructor, Theatre Film and Television

Drama Bldg, Room 236
520-990-7425


David L Wing

Adjunct Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 220
520-247-5176


David Yarnelle

Assistant Professor of Practice

Marshall Bldg, Room 235
520-621-3771


Charles C Young

Instructor, School of Theatre, Film and Television

Marshall Bldg, Room 247